search account giftcard shopping-cart plus arrow-right checkmark paypal

Added to Cart

Netgear AGM732F ProSAFE Gbic Module 1000Base-Lx Fibre SFP (AGM732F)

People also bought

View Product

Loading Product...

Loading price...
View Product

Loading Product...

Loading price...
View Product

Loading Product...

Loading price...
View Product

Loading Product...

Loading price...
Netgear

Netgear AGM732F ProSAFE Gbic Module 1000Base-Lx Fibre SFP (AGM732F)

Rapid connectivity.

Add to Wishlist

Overview

Direct Import

Enjoy rapid connectivity to your internet network using this powerful Netgear SFP Transceiver with Gigabit Ethernet “long reach” fiber connectivity.

  • Gigabit Ethernet “long reach” fiber connectivity
  • LC duplex connector for high performance
  • Swappable input/output device to maximise uptime
  • Durable design for longevity and reliability
  • Fits into and supports SFP interfaces of Fully Managed and Smart Switches
  • Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 10km with 9/125um single mode fiber cables

This ProSafe GBIC module is fitted with an easy to use LC duplex connector and offers SFP GBIC compliance for flexible media and interface choice on a port-by-port basis.

Developed to offer networking solutions that connect people, power businesses and advance the way you perform, NetGear products have you covered.

This Product is offered and supplied by Dick Smith pursuant to the Terms and Conditions.

Create your free Dick Smith account

Create your free Dick Smith account

Already have an account? Log In

By clicking Create Account (or signing in with Facebook, Google or Paypal), you agree to the Dick Smith Terms & Conditions and to receiving marketing communications from Dick Smith. Remember, you can unsubscribe at any time.